Coronavirus statistics by countries

As of August 14, 2020 - 20:00 (GMT+3)

Country or TerritoryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal RecoveriesActive Cases
1USA543284917081528456352416399
2Brazil32296211055642356640767417
3India2506247488881770682686677
4Russia91282315498722964174361
5South Africa57286511270437617123978
6Peru50799625648348006134342
7Mexico50575155293341507108951
8Colombia43380514145250494169166
9Chile3800341029935313116604
10Spain35884328617196958133268
11Iran3388251933129381125683
12United Kingdom31379841358344272096
13Saudi Arabia295902333826295929605
14Pakistan287300615326521515932
15Argentina276072542819900571639
16Bangladesh2718813591156623111667
17Italy2528093523420332614249
18Turkey245635591222805711666
19Germany222487928320080012404
20France209365303888347295505
21Iraq168290570912012942452
22Philippines15366024427140579813
23Indonesia13512360218961839484
24Canada12141490191077934602
25Qatar1145321901112583084
26Kazakhstan10184812697863321946
27Ecuador9834360107895713376
28Bolivia9645938843372058855
29Egypt9610851075689034111
30Israel904726576615123664
31Ukraine8787220114679739064
32China84786463479462690
33Dominican Republic8448814094953933540
34Sweden842945783497173540
35Oman82743557774274759
36Panama7844617225221024514
37Belgium7619199161791348362
38Kuwait74486489660997898
39Belarus69308603664522253
40Romania6804629043192033222
41United Arab Emirates63819359574735987
42Netherlands61840616725055423
43Guatemala602842296483059683
44Singapore5558027510494504
45Poland5531918583836215099
46Portugal5378317723937412637
47Japan5114710633613413950
48Honduras490421542703240468
49Nigeria481169663430912841
50Bahrain45726167421803379
51Ghana41847223397181906
52Kyrgyzstan413731491335926290
53Armenia41299814341646321
54Morocco379355842668710664
55Switzerland376711991329002780
56Algeria3766413512630810005
57Afghanistan374311363267149354
58Azerbaijan34018504314902024
59Uzbekistan33821220278255776
60Venezuela30369259213858725
61Moldova29483884205568043
62Kenya293344651529813571
63Serbia29233665261172451
64Ethiopia272424921166015090
65Ireland269951774233641857
66Costa Rica26129272841217445
67Nepal2555199170778375
68Austria22876725204991652
69Australia22743375133509018
70El Salvador223145951045511264
71Czech Republic19401391135745436
72Cameroon18308401153202587
73Cote d’Ivoire16889107135223260
74Palestine1583410693826346
75Bosnia and Herzegovina1553546993445722
76Denmark15379621132161542
77South Korea1487330513863705
78Bulgaria1406948489014684
79Madagascar13643164120111468
80North Macedonia1251553590302950
81Sudan1216279363255044
82Senegal1187224976154008
83Norway98872618857769
84Democratic Republic of the Congo96052388512855
85Malaysia91491258828196
86Zambia866324674011016
87French Guiana8471517784636
88Paraguay83899755162776
89Guinea81985071201028
90Gabon80775159202106
91Lebanon80459425515400
92Tajikistan79506367411146
93Haiti781019251232495
94Finland77003337050317
95Luxembourg73681226414832
96Albania711721936953203
97Libya70501358166099
98Mauritania66531575843653
99Greece663222338042605
100Croatia62581635134961
101Maldives54942129202553
102Djibouti5358595167132
103Zimbabwe499012819272935
104Malawi491215325502209
105Hungary48536073590656
106Equatorial Guinea48218321822556
107Central African Republic46526117282863
108Hong Kong4361673392902
109Nicaragua411512829131074
110Montenegro38577326801104
111Republic of the Congo37456016252060
112Eswatini35996519911543
113Namibia3544278482669
114Thailand3376583173145
115Somalia32279317281406
116Cuba3174892525560
117Mayotte3119392940140
118Cape Verde3073332232808
119Sri Lanka2886112658217
120Slovakia2801311944826
121Suriname2761401830891
122Mozambique26381910151604
123Mali25971251979493
124South Sudan24784711751256
125Slovenia23691292027213
126Lithuania2352811691580
127Rwanda220081558634
128Estonia2177631976138
129Guinea-Bissau20882910151044
130Benin2014381681295
131Iceland1983101861112
132Sierra Leone1947691502376
133Tunisia1847531302492
134Yemen1847528949370
135Angola1815805771158
136Gambia1623503041269
137New Zealand160222153149
138Syria143255395982
139Uruguay1409371180192
140Uganda1385121142231
141Jordan132011122287
142Cyprus131820870428
143Latvia1308321078198
144Georgia1306171085204
145Malta12769762505
146Liberia125282738432
147Burkina Faso122854997177
148Botswana121431201091
149Niger116169107517
150Togo110426791287
151Bahamas108915138936
152Jamaica107114754303
153Andorra9895386373
154Chad9497686013
155Vietnam92921437471
156Aruba8944114776
157Lesotho88425271588
158São Tomé and Príncipe8831580860
159Réunion7545631118
160Diamond Princess cruise ship7121365148
161San Marino699426570
162Guyana63122202407
163Channel Islands6074754515
164Tanzania50921183305
165Taiwan481745024
166Burundi412131596
167Trinidad and Tobago4128139265
168Comoros399737913
169Myanmar (Burma)369632142
170Guadeloupe3671428964
171Faroe Islands3620225137
172Belize356232322
173Mauritius344103340
174Isle of Man336243120
175Martinique3361698222
176Mongolia297026928
177Eritrea285024837
178Cambodia273022548
179Papua New Guinea271378190
180Sint Maarten26317102144
181Turks and Caicos Islands258252204
182Gibraltar205018817
183Cayman Islands20312020
184Bermuda15991455
185Monaco144411426
186Barbados144711819
187Brunei14231381
188French Polynesia13906475
189Bhutan128010028
190Seychelles12701261
191Antigua and Barbuda933837
192Saint Martin9244543
193Liechtenstein911873
194St. Vincent & Grenadines570552
195Macau SAR China460460
196Curaçao321301
197Fiji281207
198Timor-Leste250241
199Saint Lucia250250
200Grenada240231
201New Caledonia230221
202Laos220193
203Dominica180180
204Saint Kitts and Nevis170170
205Greenland140140
206Falkland Islands130130
207Montserrat131120
208Saint Barthélemy13085
209Caribbean Netherlands13076
210Vatican City120120
211Western Sahara10181
212British Virgin Islands9171
213Zaandam cruise ship9207
214Saint Pierre and Miquelon4013
215Anguilla3030
WORLD 21177829 759430 13984758 6433641