Coronavirus statistics by countries

As of August 02, 2021 - 09:00 (GMT+3)

Country or TerritoryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal RecoveriesActive Cases
1USA35768924629380296732905466254
2India3169595842480830857467413683
3Brazil1993835855688618645993735479
4Russia62886771593525625890503435
5France61466191118855702014332720
6United Kingdom588066712971945201991230749
7Turkey5747935514285459899236608
8Argentina49358471057724581132248943
9Colombia4794414120998458775485662
10Spain4447044814863711200654358
11Italy4355348128068413593091350
12Iran3903519909963385195427328
13Germany377827692172365630029804
14Indonesia3440396957232809538535135
15Poland2883029752612653807153961
16Mexico28549922410342215884398074
17South Africa2456184721912230871153122
18Ukraine225353452955218717013409
19Peru21132011964381720665196098
20Netherlands1867815178291668937181049
21Czech Republic16736943037416405992721
22Iraq1635993187341472093145166
23Chile16169423552815717889626
24Philippines159768928016150602763646
25Canada14311042660013978226682
26Bangladesh1264328209161093266150146
27Malaysia11304229184925965195273
28Belgium112471525241105989639578
29Sweden11000401461710766388785
30Romania10833413428610477671288
31Pakistan10396952346294302073213
32Portugal9709371736990351450054
33Japan9258231519283924671385
34Israel875801647785095018374
35Hungary8094913002674815731308
36Jordan7717531004875117710528
37Serbia72222171187106984405
38Switzerland7176651090669210114658
39Nepal697370987565619731298
40United Arab Emirates682377195165966420762
41Austria659508107386433875383
42Thailand6332845168419241208875
43Morocco629717983356600853876
44Tunisia5955322006751683158634
45Kazakhstan587952586648295899128
46Lebanon562527790953711117507
47Saudi Arabia526814824950737411191
48Greece4949071295045053331424
49Ecuador4875983163444388012084
50Bolivia4738991783940857747483
51Paraguay4526981504242105116605
52Belarus44699834644413692165
53Panama436475683341713712505
54Bulgaria425148182153985548379
55Georgia422188585338471231623
56Costa Rica406814503032963972145
57Kuwait398538232838540110809
58Cuba394343284534848743011
59Slovakia39270412540379560604
60Uruguay38156959663736361967
61Guatemala3696261041332433234881
62Croatia36375882633543931102
63Azerbaijan34452050273331286365
64Dominican Republic342267396332370014604
65Denmark317700254930395811193
66Palestine31686136043119181339
67Sri Lanka311349450327891027936
68Venezuela306673360729155611510
69Myanmar (Burma)302665973121322779707
70Ireland302074503526826128778
71Honduras2971117834100697188580
72Oman296835385027989213093
73Egypt2843111652823069937084
74Lithuania28301644162693239277
75Ethiopia280565439026358712588
76Bahrain2693031384266921998
77Moldova25954962552521041190
78Slovenia25927344292537631081
79Libya253436354819218457704
80Armenia23033946192199865734
81Qatar2263906012238491940
82Bosnia and Herzegovina20565596871893696599
83Kenya203680394618913110603
84South Korea201002209917660522298
85Zambia19629334061881064781
86Nigeria17431521491650057161
87Algeria172564429111600952264
88Mongolia1662108231564058982
89Kyrgyzstan164743234414737715022
90Vietnam157507130643157113044
91North Macedonia1564525493150371588
92Afghanistan14798567749944941762
93Latvia1388992556135583760
94Norway1378537998895248102
95Estonia13368512721289023511
96Albania1331212457130243421
97Uzbekistan1310798861247285465
98Mozambique12354114629084531234
99Namibia11928530579591320315
100Zimbabwe10954635837666529298
101Finland1073219824600060339
102Botswana1066901569953239798
103Ghana103019823972134983
104Cyprus1022234228017821623
105Montenegro1020921630990111451
106Uganda941952696840527447
107China931034636873761091
108El Salvador866202651762657704
109Cameroon82064133480433297
110Cambodia784741442715175515
111Maldives77547221747582568
112Luxembourg73870822718671181
113Rwanda713468214485625669
114Singapore6510237629572108
115Senegal6300213674757914056
116Jamaica532371196470015040
117Malawi5263116613814712823
118Cote d’Ivoire5027833049389559
119Democratic Republic of the Congo4991710382999418885
120Angola428151016373974402
121Madagascar4266594341151571
122Trinidad and Tobago389301084319415905
123Réunion37231275338943062
124Sudan371382776308673495
125Australia34610925299263759
126Malta34375423318432109
127Cape Verde3382229833036488
128Fiji30413241794222230
129French Guiana30164187999519982
130Eswatini26220798210474375
131Syria259831916219952072
132Mauritania25973567224063000
133Guinea25801229242421330
134Suriname25402651217702981
135Gabon253841642516654
136Guyana2252354121183799
137Haiti20157555142485354
138French Polynesia2004814919206693
139Guadeloupe19503242225017011
140Mayotte19494174296416356
141Martinique1914911110418934
142Seychelles181899417538557
143Papua New Guinea1771719217324201
144Togo15870153144931224
145Taiwan1568878914133766
146Somalia1545681375677076
147Tajikistan1508212114556405
148Bahamas14840287126061947
149Andorra1467812814210340
150Mali1458753313948106
151Belize1416333713420406
152Curaçao1366912712926616
153Lesotho1360337766646562
154Burkina Faso135881691336950
155Republic of the Congo1318617812421587
156Hong Kong119882121171561
157Aruba1176511011176479
158Djibouti11652156114906
159South Sudan1104911910514416
160Timor-Leste109662699111029
161Nicaragua947019542255050
162Channel Islands92168765702559
163Equatorial Guinea88801238637120
164Benin83941088136150
165Iceland80513067951226
166Gambia77092126600897
167Central African Republic7151986859194
168Burundi708097736298
169Yemen7070137742001493
170Laos6566730303529
171Eritrea654735644468
172Sierra Leone628312042701893
173Niger5637195534597
174Saint Lucia5610895377144
175Liberia539614827152533
176San Marino513090500535
177Gibraltar4980944614272
178Chad497317447936
179Isle of Man48183033651423
180Guinea-Bissau4498763968454
181Barbados4407484229130
182Comoros4028147386912
183Mauritius39131918542040
184Liechtenstein308559300917
185Monaco2891332715143
186New Zealand287726281437
187Sint Maarten277034265581
188Saint Martin25793813991142
189Bermuda256833249936
190Bhutan251822384132
191British Virgin Islands2500311914555
192Turks and Caicos Islands248618243335
193São Tomé and Príncipe245437235859
194St. Vincent & Grenadines229112222950
195Caribbean Netherlands171017167320
196Antigua and Barbuda130343123525
197Saint Barthélemy11951462732
198Tanzania101721183813
199Faroe Islands985294934
200Diamond Princess cruise ship712136990
201Cayman Islands643263110
202Saint Kitts and Nevis594354645
203Brunei337328054
204Dominica21802099
205Grenada16411612
206New Caledonia13405876
207Greenland12207844
208Anguilla11301112
209Falkland Islands630630
210Macau SAR China590545
211Saint Pierre and Miquelon280262
212Vatican City270270
213Montserrat211191
214Western Sahara10181
215Zaandam cruise ship9270
WORLD 199024944 4240417 179634400 15150127