Coronavirus statistics by countries

As of May 25, 2022 - 10:00 (GMT+3)

Country or TerritoryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal RecoveriesActive Cases
1USA852410161029524817649112446581
2India431421925245074260271414971
3Brazil3083681566595529885580285280
4France2939136514800528657685585675
5Germany26157826138879249321001086847
6United Kingdom2227112217822121863662229239
7Russia1830139337851617700372222505
8South Korea180179232402917480328513566
9Italy1728828716612716310440811720
10Turkey1506450798935149621953377
11Spain1228034510610511679931494309
12Vietnam107113894307694124031255910
13Argentina91787951288258895999153971
14Japan8671121303698313459327293
15Netherlands807897322309801690839756
16Iran7230589141288703753651765
17Australia707158082186666522396840
18Colombia6099111139833593054528733
19Indonesia605310915654858936282933
20Poland60060151162845335281554450
21Mexico57597733247685054809380196
22Ukraine50114331085384058020844875
23Malaysia449478235647443419524940
24Thailand442475029847434763847265
25Austria423736018607417758041173
26Belgium4143408317104001758109940
27Israel412702610833409886217331
28Portugal40666742258328761771167914
29South Africa3935761101002378015954600
30Czech Republic39187374027738768281632
31Canada3851329407063521441289182
32Philippines36892816045536265912235
33Chile3651076578133488680104583
34Switzerland365066113948358475751956
35Peru357664021312217206651642853
36Greece342785729725335088347249
37Denmark2981571633529673167920
38Romania2906776656632606660234453
39Sweden25066071890824811616538
40Iraq23274862521823011821086
41Serbia20157111607019926756966
42Bangladesh195329829130190138522783
43Hungary191469746446183080337448
44Slovakia17886862008317654523151
45Jordan16942161404816789411227
46Georgia16552211681116372931117
47Taiwan155838015542308781325948
48Ireland15518357244152617518416
49Pakistan15299883037914961233486
50Norway14319913094889521339945
51Kazakhstan1305710136611291885164
52Singapore12781131378119708479651
53Hong Kong12108369370132321188234
54Morocco11669161607511497881053
55Bulgaria116380637109104458682111
56Croatia11345411597011160922479
57New Zealand11220751041106935551679
58Cuba110504785291096218300
59Lebanon10987101042010859852305
60Finland10812254406460001030819
61Lithuania10617799137103542517217
62Tunisia10423622863298363030100
63Slovenia1023191663110104386122
64Belarus982867697892853647353
65Nepal97908711952967002133
66Uruguay91638872279015557606
67Bolivia9077672194586687218950
68United Arab Emirates905468230288926213904
69Costa Rica891038849585442628117
70Ecuador87475035617443880395253
71Guatemala857197179918364512755
72Panama835921823280023427455
73Latvia82743758178191342486
74Azerbaijan792714971078295747
75Saudi Arabia76424991347485716544
76Sri Lanka66377916513646941325
77Paraguay650283188856246736725
78Kuwait6327812555629695531
79Myanmar (Burma)613238194345922211583
80Palestine5823635356576879128
81Bahrain58228714845766454158
82Dominican Republic5816474377576469801
83Estonia576047256151818855298
84Venezuela52341157175165881106
85Moldova518793115215041423130
86Egypt5156452461344218248850
87Libya50190464304909734501
88Cyprus4777111032124370352309
89Ethiopia47152775124558198196
90Mongolia4698852179313256154450
91Honduras42485910896132401281562
92Armenia42293986244122402075
93Réunion4146157774064847354
94Oman3894734260384669544
95Bosnia and Herzegovina37776915786192218169765
96Qatar3674366773656591100
97Kenya3243495651318360338
98Zambia3212683985316658625
99North Macedonia3113509297301545508
100Botswana3071262695303845586
101Albania2759393497272182260
102Algeria265860687517839780588
103Nigeria25597231432500242805
104Zimbabwe25092954962431952238
105Luxembourg24418210732359397170
106Uzbekistan2389641637237180147
107Montenegro2368032719233633451
108Mozambique225600220322331978
109China22360552242146823699
110Laos2098617547660201447
111Kyrgyzstan20099329911964061596
112Iceland18766415375685111826
113Afghanistan17971676981627419277
114Maldives17966229816368715677
115Namibia16511740341580783005
116Martinique164411931104163376
117Uganda164069359610020560268
118El Salvador16208941311506627296
119Ghana161370144515988144
120Trinidad and Tobago15934438961459259523
121Brunei1470212221451661633
122Guadeloupe1401308542250137026
123Cambodia13626230561332015
124Jamaica13533130398628846004
125Rwanda12999914594552283018
126Cameroon119780192711779162
127Angola99194190097149145
128Malta94205719913982088
129Democratic Republic of the Congo8763313385093035365
130Senegal8608719668409724
131Malawi85943263982849455
132French Guiana823133971125470662
133Cote d’Ivoire820887998124742
134Suriname8041613414948529590
135Barbados79383443755103430
136Channel Islands7601817675199643
137French Polynesia728986493350038749
138Eswatini72257140670414437
139Fiji64898862630101026
140Guyana64342123262569541
141Madagascar643141393593703551
142Sudan6224049414032916970
143New Caledonia6188031360999568
144Bhutan59614215956429
145Mauritania5906898257806280
146Belize58749677570291043
147Cape Verde5617240155669102
148Syria55880315052610120
149Gabon476223044730315
150Papua New Guinea444036514373319
151Seychelles4372916743040522
152Curaçao4352227642622624
153Andorra4257215341757662
154Burundi418503877341039
155Mauritius3799899636332670
156Mayotte37523187296434372
157Togo370622733675237
158Guinea365974423611342
159Aruba3631621335808295
160Tanzania3535484018334331
161Faroe Islands3465828769326937
162Bahamas3435581032646899
163Lesotho32910697241558058
164Mali3105873430163161
165Haiti3078183529669277
166Isle of Man28416105267941517
167Benin26952163255061283
168Somalia2653513501318212003
169Saint Lucia2513237024046716
170Cayman Islands2447728855315896
171Republic of the Congo24079385201783516
172Timor-Leste228901312274811
173Burkina Faso208533822043932
174Nicaragua18491225422514041
175Gibraltar18273102165791592
176South Sudan17575138135143923
177Liechtenstein17417841729637
178Grenada1739022416332834
179Tajikistan17388124172640
180San Marino1704511516787143
181Equatorial Guinea159101831570423
182Djibouti156311891542715
183Central African Republic1464911368597677
184Bermuda1444213713945360
185Dominica137526313188501
186Monaco12124571200958
187Gambia120023651159146
188Greenland119712127619189
189Yemen1181921499042628
190Saint Martin106686313999206
191Sint Maarten10279861012766
192Caribbean Netherlands1004435995950
193Eritrea975510396448
194Niger9031310862893
195Guinea-Bissau8259171803355
196Comoros810016079337
197Antigua and Barbuda79821387651193
198Sierra Leone768212543933164
199Liberia745529457471414
200Chad741719348742350
201St. Vincent & Grenadines68571066641110
202British Virgin Islands66906226493979
203Turks and Caicos Islands609736602635
204São Tomé and Príncipe59827359009
205Saint Kitts and Nevis568843557768
206Saint Barthélemy463064624162
207Anguilla32039314252
208Saint Pierre and Miquelon274812449298
209Falkland Islands15120681444
210Montserrat9154749162
211Diamond Princess cruise ship712136990
212Macau SAR China820820
213Vatican City290290
214Western Sahara10190
215Zaandam cruise ship9270
WORLD 526029787 6303670 496828298 22897819