Coronavirus statistics by countries

As of October 25, 2021 - 14:00 (GMT+3)

Country or TerritoryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal RecoveriesActive Cases
1USA46312782756362360526149503806
2India3418977445474333567367167664
3Brazil2172976360568220907224216857
4United Kingdom877367413953371421161492025
5Russia82795732316697186611861293
6Turkey7851805691127283988498705
7France7125868117467691073097671
8Iran58608441252235416691318930
9Argentina5280358115826514681917713
10Spain499773287132484843262168
11Colombia4991050127067483489329090
12Italy4741185131826453458474775
13Germany4476078957944215200165084
14Indonesia4240479143235408369013554
15Mexico37833272863463145535351446
16Poland2975880764472688899210534
17South Africa291963288925281143919268
18Ukraine2784039642022380374339463
19Philippines276130741942266160257763
20Malaysia243171628400232736975947
21Peru21958592000521720665275142
22Netherlands208256318314197499589254
23Iraq204627422961198657836735
24Thailand1859157187991740316100042
25Czech Republic173128730625166846332199
26Japan17169381819916934135326
27Canada169812328749163998729387
28Chile168182837669163061313546
29Bangladesh15676922782315313278542
30Romania1561928446791323707193542
31Israel13235168049130348411983
32Belgium131236025846120084785667
33Pakistan126923428386121690823940
34Sweden116599614956113510715933
35Serbia10982099509964731123969
36Portugal108513818133103569331312
37Cuba94575081679317805803
38Morocco944277146129242275438
39Kazakhstan9297841195187297944854
40Vietnam8889402167380597861289
41Switzerland8624081119481908732127
42Jordan8514101095182252017939
43Hungary8505133056779556224384
44Nepal8090561134878750710201
45Austria8014561126175812132074
46United Arab Emirates73928421307332503904
47Greece7163581562866679633934
48Tunisia711693251496852631281
49Georgia694182978863561148783
50Lebanon637819845361210317263
51Guatemala595008147005722038105
52Belarus586234451555885022869
53Bulgaria5694432307346705879312
54Costa Rica555970694648443164593
55Saudi Arabia54825287785372822192
56Sri Lanka5360841361150338819085
57Azerbaijan516325689448460424827
58Ecuador5156063295244388038774
59Bolivia5099191890147255518463
60Myanmar (Burma)4942631853845678118944
61Panama47153773074619542276
62Paraguay46072316231444229263
63Slovakia4574311291741306831446
64Croatia446005906042030016645
65Ireland429877536937651447994
66Palestine42110343684081528583
67Kuwait4125272461409598468
68Venezuela400511481038200413697
69Uruguay39214860713843631714
70Lithuania390031566134486139509
71Denmark376414269936119112524
72Dominican Republic37627241083661096055
73Honduras37414810192115359248597
74Ethiopia362335635833541620561
75Libya354215502828949359694
76South Korea353089277332444825868
77Mongolia350604166631325635682
78Moldova328000749730506815435
79Egypt3246191828527400732327
80Slovenia320620469329695618971
81Oman3041634110299540513
82Armenia296552605526195228545
83Bahrain2765711393274519659
84Kenya25267252572462741141
85Bosnia and Herzegovina2479581132219221844418
86Qatar2385186092369061003
87Nigeria21046028822023795199
88Zambia2096343659205829146
89Algeria205822589014119558737
90Latvia203460304916847531936
91Norway20051789488952110671
92North Macedonia19976670511863226393
93Botswana18491923961811871336
94Uzbekistan18392813061794873135
95Estonia183320146915963422217
96Albania18169628741717907032
97Kyrgyzstan18062926551750972877
98Singapore17264431514259829731
99Australia160302164812685631798
100Afghanistan156040726012783620944
101Finland154888115046000107738
102Mozambique1512251928148660637
103Montenegro14092220651346184239
104Zimbabwe1326514669127298684
105Ghana12980511701265392096
106Namibia1288243550124382892
107Uganda12571032009649726013
108Cyprus1216355699075530311
109Cambodia11788827431132641881
110El Salvador11229035649406914657
111Cameroon10028916008043318256
112Rwanda9937413204551152543
113China96797463691588573
114Jamaica8825921795658929491
115Maldives86922240851451537
116Luxembourg80603842781731588
117Senegal7389618787199424
118Angola638611697525169648
119Malawi617572296571312330
120Cote d’Ivoire6117869059745743
121Democratic Republic of the Congo574321091509305411
122Trinidad and Tobago556811645493804656
123Réunion5443837253696370
124Guadeloupe54350736225051364
125Fiji51977673489152389
126Suriname4811810582942817632
127Eswatini46384124145042101
128French Guiana44060299999533766
129Madagascar4289895841322618
130Martinique4263467010441860
131Syria4151525042571613295
132Sudan402383099329054234
133French Polynesia40178635335006043
134Cape Verde3814034937452339
135Malta3756446036492612
136Mauritania3695579235670493
137Laos3563352655829023
138Guyana35067895306003572
139Gabon34601224283106067
140Guinea3064238529465792
141Papua New Guinea27627335242932999
WORLD 243789688 4951569 220973149 17864970