Coronavirus statistics by countries

As of June 02, 2020 - 15:46 (GMT+3)

Country or TerritoryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal RecoveriesActive Cases
1USA18597721069296156531137190
2Brazil52940530046211080288279
3Russia4237415037186985231719
4Spain2867182712719695862633
5United Kingdom27633239045344236943
6Italy2331973347515835541367
7India19978556129587598298
8France189220288336844091947
9Germany18377586181664008757
10Peru17003946346850796898
11Turkey164769456312894731259
12Iran157562794212307726543
13Chile10515911134494659100
14Mexico93435101676749115777
15Canada9170573264972634653
16Saudi Arabia871425256430622311
17China8302246347831573
18Pakistan7639816212711047667
19Qatar60259433603624180
20Belgium5861595051593433176
21Bangladesh524457091112040616
22Netherlands46647596725040430
23Belarus442552431919524817
24Ecuador3999433941982316777
25Sweden385894468497129150
26Singapore35836242246613346
27South Africa358127051729117816
28United Arab Emirates357882691872616793
29Portugal3289514361986911590
30Switzerland30874192028500454
31Colombia30493969966119863
32Kuwait286492261428114142
33Indonesia275491663793517951
34Egypt263841005644718932
35Ireland250621650220891323
36Ukraine243407271007813535
37Poland2427110811172611464
38Romania195171279135264712
39Philippines18997966406313968
40Dominican Republic17572502108936177
41Argentina17415556552111338
42Israel17219287149152017
43Japan16884892145021490
44Austria1675966915629461
45Afghanistan16492270145014772
46Panama1383734495143979
47Oman127995928129928
48Bahrain118711970764776
49Denmark1173458010489665
50Kazakhstan115714157575773
51South Korea1154127210446823
52Serbia1143024467264460
53Nigeria1057829931227157
54Bolivia1053134311379051
55Armenia1000915834276424
56Algeria951366158942958
57Czech Republic930832166422345
58Norway84462367727483
59Moldova836030747383315
60Ghana82973829865273
61Malaysia787711564701292
62Morocco785920562911363
63Australia72211026626493
64Finland688531855001067
65Iraq686821532753378
66Cameroon639719936292569
67Azerbaijan56626835082086
68Honduras53622175494596
69Guatemala53361167954425
70Sudan517329815223353
71Luxembourg4019110384564
72Tajikistan40134720891877
73Hungary392153221601229
74Guinea38442321351686
75Senegal38364319541839
76Uzbekistan3750152908827
77Djibouti35692415212024
78Democratic Republic of the Congo3326724822772
79Thailand308358296659
80Cote d’Ivoire29513314671451
81Greece291817913741365
82Gabon2655177221916
83El Salvador26534611161491
84Bulgaria253814411231271
85Bosnia and Herzegovina25351571910468
86North Macedonia23151401569606
87Croatia2246103208855
88Haiti222645242157
89Nepal209982661825
90Cuba2083831826174
91Somalia2023793611583
92Kenya2021694821470
93Mayotte1934241473437
94Estonia1870681632170
95Kyrgyzstan1845171219609
96Maldives182974881334
97Iceland18061017942
98Lithuania1682711249362
99Venezuela1662173021343
100Sri Lanka164311823809
101Slovakia1522281372122
102New Zealand15042214811
103Slovenia147510913588
104Ethiopia1344142311099
105Guinea-Bissau13398531278
106Mali131578744493
107Equatorial Guinea1306122001094
108Lebanon124227719496
109Albania116433891240
110Hong Kong10944103852
111Zambia10897912170
112Tunisia10864896573
113Costa Rica108410676398
114Latvia107124760287
115Central African Republic10694231042
116Paraguay99511488496
117South Sudan994106978
118Niger9586584449
119Cyprus94917790142
120Sierra Leone86546475344
121Burkina Faso8475372074
122Madagascar8266174646
123Uruguay82523689113
124Georgia79612634150
125Chad79066539185
126Andorra7655169816
127Nicaragua75935370354
128Jordan7469535202
129Diamond Princess cruise ship7121365148
130San Marino67242384246
131Malta620955457
132Republic of the Congo61120179412
133Mauritania5882327538
134Jamaica5889322257
135Channel Islands56045528-13
136Tanzania50921183305
137French Guiana4991200298
138Uganda489079410
139São Tomé and Príncipe4841268404
140Réunion473141161
141Cape Verde4584193261
142Palestine451337276
143Togo44313215215
144Taiwan44374279
145Rwanda3771262114
146Yemen3548414256
147Isle of Man336243111
148Malawi336442290
149Mauritius335103223
150Vietnam328029830
151Montenegro32493150
152Liberia31128167116
153Eswatini293319496
154Mozambique254297155
155Benin243314793
156Myanmar (Burma)228613884
157Zimbabwe203429170
158Martinique200149888
159Faroe Islands18701870
160Mongolia185044141
161Gibraltar172015121
162Libya168552111
163Guadeloupe1621413810
164Guyana153127071
165Cayman Islands15017574
166Bermuda141911220
167Brunei14121381
168Cambodia12501232
169Syria12354672
170Trinidad and Tobago11781081
171Comoros10622678
172Bahamas102114942
173Aruba1013980
174Monaco994905
175Barbados927769
176Angola8641864
177Liechtenstein8215526
178Sint Maarten7715602
179Burundi6313329
180French Polynesia600600
181Bhutan470938
182Macau SAR China450450
183Suriname441934
184Saint Martin413335
185Eritrea390390
186Botswana3812017
187Antigua and Barbuda263194
188St. Vincent & Grenadines2601511
189Gambia251204
190Namibia250169
191Timor-Leste240240
192Grenada230185
193New Caledonia200182
194Curaçao201154
195Laos190163
196Saint Lucia180180
197Fiji180153
198Belize182160
199Dominica180162
200Saint Kitts and Nevis150150
201Falkland Islands130130
202Greenland130112
203Vatican City120210
204Turks and Caicos Islands121110
205Montserrat111100
206Seychelles110110
207Zaandam cruise ship9207
208Western Sahara9162
209British Virgin Islands8170
210Papua New Guinea8080
211Caribbean Netherlands7070
212Saint Barthélemy6060
213Anguilla3030
214Anguilla3030
215Saint Pierre and Miquelon1010
WORLD 6400056 378068 2927354 3094634