Coronavirus statistics by countries

As of October 22, 2020 - 18:00 (GMT+3)

Country or TerritoryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal RecoveriesActive Cases
1USA858816922744056031382757591
2India77272891170116903365706913
3Brazil53006491554594756489388701
4Russia1463306252421107988330076
5Spain104664134366196958815317
6Argentina103732527519840520169286
7Colombia9817002946488489567341
8France95742134048107652815721
9Peru8768853393779289250056
10Mexico86755987415632037148107
11United Kingdom78922944158344744727
12South Africa7083591874164170647912
13Iran5507573165044267476433
14Chile4956371371946826913649
15Italy44964836832257374155442
16Iraq4421641046537182659873
17Bangladesh394827574731053278548
18Germany3935251001430210081411
19Indonesia3775411295930100663576
20Philippines363888678331233344772
21Turkey353426951330844635467
22Saudi Arabia34377452503301818343
23Pakistan32548067023091369642
24Ukraine3228796043134898181938
25Israel307965231928643819208
26Netherlands2624056919250255236
27Belgium2533861053921717221130
28Poland2146864019102204108463
29Czech Republic208915173983136124040
30Canada207201983817448922874
31Romania196004616314108948752
32Morocco182580307915163427867
33Ecuador155625124531341878985
34Nepal14850981210282044877
35Bolivia140228855810633025340
36Qatar1304622281273282906
37Panama126435259710272521113
38Dominican Republic122873221210092019741
39United Arab Emirates1207104741133646872
40Kuwait1194207301107147976
41Oman11183711479794912741
42Kazakhstan10990717961053852726
43Portugal10954122456453142765
44Sweden1089695930497198068
45Egypt1058836155985161212
46Guatemala1031723580926656927
47Costa Rica9942512366073837451
48Switzerland9701920445570039275
49Japan945241685876665173
50Ethiopia9111813844450645228
51Honduras9107825963634152141
52Belarus90380945815017934
53Venezuela88035753816265656
54China85729463480850245
55Bahrain78907308754243175
56Austria718449415397016933
57Armenia7083611314978719918
58Moldova6956816415042217505
59Lebanon655775363047034571
60Uzbekistan64439540616582241
61Nigeria616671125568803662
62Singapore57941285782984
63Paraguay5681912503767317896
64Algeria5508118803848214719
65Kyrgyzstan540061122467266158
66Ireland5342218682336428190
67Libya526207682905722795
68Hungary5221213051525435653
69Palestine48628427419356266
70Ghana4746131246752397
71Azerbaijan47418648406196151
72Kenya461448583276012526
73Tunisia45892740503240120
74Jordan43620443722335954
75Myanmar (Burma)4100810052114418859
76Afghanistan406261505338315290
77Denmark37763694308776192
78Serbia37536783315365217
79Bosnia and Herzegovina3731410512598910274
80Slovakia35330115876326452
81Bulgaria3333510481759814689
82El Salvador32262936279043422
83Croatia29850406220647380
84Australia27466905251591402
85Greece27334534998916811
86South Korea25543453236471443
87North Macedonia24836862179056069
88Malaysia23804204154178183
89Georgia22803178940113224
90Cameroon21570425201171028
91Cote d’Ivoire2036312120070172
92Albania18250465103957390
93Slovenia17646211729910136
94Norway17125279118634983
95Madagascar1681023816215357
96Montenegro16069250118154004
97Zambia1600034615168486
98Senegal15508321140261161
99Finland1425535598004100
100Sudan1372483667646124
101Namibia12406133105871686
102Luxembourg1167113884733060
103Guinea1163571104741090
104Mozambique113317991652087
105Maldives113163710284995
106Democratic Republic of the Congo1109730410379414
107Uganda110419872103733
108Tajikistan10653819724848
109French Guiana10295699995231
110Haiti897923173031445
111Gabon8901548479368
112Lithuania866312537734765
113Jamaica860017940954326
114Angola833825530405043
115Zimbabwe82152367725254
116Cape Verde80339068351108
117Mauritania76381637363112
118Guadeloupe732911521995015
119Cuba63681275814427
120Bahamas605112736332291
121Sri Lanka60281435612453
122Malawi58641834762919
123Eswatini58051165453236
124Botswana5609219154673
125Djibouti551261538764
126Nicaragua543415542251054
127Trinidad and Tobago539210138221469
128Hong Kong52811055019157
129Syria522425716293338
130French Polynesia51611935361606
131Republic of the Congo51569238871177
132Suriname5150109499150
133Malta51374933841704
134Equatorial Guinea507483495437
135Réunion5015194445551
136Rwanda5012344798180
137Central African Republic48586219242872
138Aruba4369354084250
139Iceland42681130981159
140Estonia4247713366810
141Mayotte42034429641195
142Latvia39584913572552
143Somalia38971023166629
144Guyana38501162839895
145Andorra38116324701278
146Thailand3719593514146
147Gambia36571182658881
148Mali34281322599697
149Cyprus29662514441497
150Belize29374617561135
151South Sudan28705512901525
152Uruguay2663532172438
153Benin2557412330186
154Burkina Faso2406651824517
155Guinea-Bissau2403411818544
156Sierra Leone2337731771493
157Martinique225724982135
158Togo2120511561508
159Yemen20575971344116
160Lesotho192343961919
161New Zealand191425183158
162Chad140496122187
163Liberia138582127627
164Niger121469112817
165Vietnam114835104964
166São Tomé and Príncipe9351589822
167Curaçao7851479305
168Channel Islands7844865977
169San Marino7744269042
170Sint Maarten7692268166
171Diamond Princess cruise ship7121365940
172Turks and Caicos Islands69866893
173Gibraltar6300495135
174Papua New Guinea583754531
175Burundi551149753
176Taiwan548749744
177Saint Martin5388422108
178Tanzania50921183305
179Comoros50474943
180Faroe Islands490047317
181Eritrea457039166
182Mauritius4191037930
183Isle of Man348243213
184Bhutan332030626
185Mongolia328031216
186Cambodia28602806
187Liechtenstein2821158123
188Monaco273223140
189Cayman Islands235121420
190Barbados222720510
191Bermuda18891745
192Seychelles15101483
193Caribbean Netherlands150312126
194Brunei14831432
195Antigua and Barbuda122310118
196Saint Barthélemy7706611
197British Virgin Islands711700
198St. Vincent & Grenadines680644
199Macau SAR China460460
200Saint Lucia3902712
201Fiji332301
202Dominica330294
203Timor-Leste290281
204Vatican City2701512
205New Caledonia270270
206Grenada270243
207Laos240222
208Saint Kitts and Nevis190190
209Greenland170161
210Saint Pierre and Miquelon160124
211Falkland Islands130130
212Montserrat131120
213Western Sahara10181
214Zaandam cruise ship9207
215Anguilla3030
WORLD 41623923 1138364 30717729 9767830