Coronavirus statistics by countries

As of January 19, 2021 - 03:00 (GMT+3)

Country or TerritoryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal RecoveriesActive Cases
1USA24614144408491145370749668579
2India1058264715259310227852202202
3Brazil85117702102997411654889817
4Russia3591066660372978764546265
5United Kingdom34334948986015465751797059
6France2914725706862102002633839
7Turkey239296324161227076998033
8Italy2390101825541760489547058
9Spain2336451537691969582085724
10Germany2059314481051691700319509
11Colombia1923132490041754222119906
12Argentina1807428458321594768166828
13Mexico16414281407041223108277616
14Poland1438914334071187719217788
15South Africa1346936374491117452192035
16Iran1336217568861125499153832
17Ukraine116371620869871196271651
18Peru10649093887198211143927
19Netherlands91730813056250904002
20Indonesia91701526282745935144798
21Czech Republic89185214449732446144957
22Canada7132691807862071674475
23Romania6951531727162544952433
24Belgium6788392043546959611445
25Chile6737501754763081825385
26Iraq6090291295357119824878
27Israel558249404447357280633
28Portugal5565039028411589135886
29Bangladesh528329792247317347234
30Sweden523486103234971508192
31Pakistan5212111099747522834986
32Philippines502736990946598826839
33Switzerland4999318728317600173603
34Morocco460144797743568616481
35Austria394939712237086516952
36Serbia374111377131536338804
37Saudi Arabia36509963293568481922
38Hungary35270311409230441110853
39Japan328294450125278771006
40Jordan315544415330034011051
41Panama298019478723899954233
42Nepal26764419652618183861
43United Arab Emirates25673275122836427617
44Lebanon255956195915460899389
45Georgia247915295823463610321
46Ecuador2316441432219933217990
47Azerbaijan22739130222157718598
48Belarus227360159121077914990
49Croatia22512846552171973276
50Slovakia224385352617109249767
51Bulgaria212383856516425539563
52Dominican Republic194966244814420848310
53Denmark189895180517001218078
54Bolivia187183963614343734110
55Costa Rica184187241614137440397
56Tunisia181885575013101945116
57Ireland174843261623364148863
58Kazakhstan169099234915350313247
59Lithuania167992246910429761226
60Armenia16467629981530648614
61Malaysia16174060512234438791
62Kuwait1582449481514965800
63Egypt157275863812349125146
64Moldova15311232671433306515
65Palestine152555172614007510754
66Slovenia149424320612274523473
67Guatemala14914652781348249044
68Greece14892554889989133448
69Qatar1475042481440153241
70Myanmar (Burma)134795297311820013622
71Honduras13411133546013270625
72Oman13201115141242136284
73Ethiopia131546203311633513178
74Paraguay12258825189846521605
75Venezuela11980311061130025695
76Bosnia and Herzegovina11808344868650527092
77Nigeria11200414498993920616
78Libya10986916988719720974
79Algeria10409228407074730505
80Kenya9922717348242715066
81Bahrain97940360946462934
82North Macedonia8899227157377712500
83China883364635824001301
84Kyrgyzstan831781387791042687
85Uzbekistan7803661976538879
86South Korea7272912645872312742
87Albania6798212814087025831
88Singapore591272958868230
89Norway588835214661111751
90Ghana58065352557891924
91Latvia559089834242612499
92Montenegro55803746458989159
93Afghanistan541412346463595436
94Sri Lanka53408270458207318
95El Salvador514371498452234716
96Luxembourg48890557459972336
97Finland40505618310008887
98Zambia382075592732710321
99Uganda380853041308324698
100Estonia373443332666910342
101Uruguay32863319246187926
102Namibia30753293274932967
103Cyprus29130175205726898
104Australia28721909259201892
105Cameroon2801045526861694
106Zimbabwe27892773173729747
107Mozambique27446249188808317
108Sudan262791603156888988
109Cote d’Ivoire25304142235271635
110Senegal23224526194143284
111Democratic Republic of the Congo21060634148105616
112Angola18926439166771810
113Botswana1863088146243918
114Cuba18443173137974473
115Madagascar1830127317609419
116French Polynesia17697127484212728
117Mauritania16081403146051073
118Malta15742241127172784
119French Guiana150557699954984
120Maldives145824913566967
121Jamaica14274326117272221
122Guinea141658113351733
123Tajikistan1330890132180
124Syria1313284166245667
125Cape Verde1299311912219655
126Eswatini1294437682224346
127Malawi1247031460366120
128Thailand124237092063147
129Belize1158028110694605
130Rwanda1125914674123701
131Haiti1078124089201621
132Gabon9899669658175
133Hong Kong96651638786716
134Réunion9446459053348
135Burkina Faso918810273911695
136Andorra9083918154838
137Guadeloupe888615422426490
138Bahamas806717566801212
139Mali783931055621967
140Republic of the Congo770911458461749
141Suriname76241456834645
142Trinidad and Tobago73991326938329
143Lesotho701810116525265
144Guyana69081706165573
145Mayotte66115829643589
146Aruba6435525923460
147Martinique626344986121
148Nicaragua615216742251760
149Iceland5970295798143
150Djibouti590561582222
151Equatorial Guinea536586519188
152Central African Republic497363488525
153Somalia47441303666948
154Curaçao4523194358146
155Togo4324743785465
156Niger41561403044972
157Gambia3910127369291
158Gibraltar3712452840827
159South Sudan3693633181449
160Benin3413463245122
161Channel Islands3363783049236
162Sierra Leone3006772082847
163Chad28951112130654
164San Marino2787652464258
165Guinea-Bissau250945240559
166Liechtenstein239550228164
167New Zealand226225215285
168Yemen2113612142180
169Liberia1887841701102
170Eritrea187761073798
171Comoros1769491113607
172Sint Maarten1656271501128
173Vietnam1539351402102
174Mongolia15262967557
175Burundi12362773461
176Monaco12057995203
177São Tomé and Príncipe114217993132
178Turks and Caicos Islands11026890206
179Barbados10957493595
180Saint Martin107612855209
181Taiwan862775699
182Bhutan8431583259
183Papua New Guinea834975570
184Diamond Princess cruise ship712136990
185Seychelles7052539164
186Bermuda6701258375
187Faroe Islands64916426
188Saint Lucia6218329284
189Mauritius5471051621
190Tanzania50921183305
191St. Vincent & Grenadines4941118375
192Cambodia439038653
193Isle of Man4322535453
194Cayman Islands374232844
195Caribbean Netherlands3603244113
196Saint Barthélemy251117278
197Antigua and Barbuda189615627
198Brunei17431692
199Grenada13911299
200British Virgin Islands11419518
201Dominica11001028
202Fiji552530
203Timor-Leste520493
204Macau SAR China460460
205New Caledonia440431
206Laos410410
207Saint Kitts and Nevis350332
208Falkland Islands320275
209Greenland300291
210Vatican City2701512
211Saint Pierre and Miquelon160160
212Anguilla150150
213Montserrat131120
214Western Sahara10181
215Zaandam cruise ship9270
WORLD 95970423 2048188 68529584 25392651