Coronavirus statistics by countries

As of April 20, 2021 - 01:00 (GMT+3)

Country or TerritoryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal RecoveriesActive Cases
1USA32456777581438250255746849765
2India15314714180550131032202030944
3Brazil13973695374682123915991207414
4France529622210118041512891043753
5Russia47106901059284333598271164
6United Kingdom43907831272744156135107374
7Turkey4323596362673736537550792
8Italy38789941172433268262493489
9Spain3428354771023144353206899
10Germany3164447807742787200296473
11Poland2695327621332334978298216
12Argentina2694014592282364171270615
13Colombia2652947683282471498113121
14Mexico23056022123391829480263783
15Iran2261435671301797319396986
16Ukraine1953016400001487677425339
17Peru170475757230162796919558
18Indonesia1609300435671461414104319
19Czech Republic160271128532150898265197
20South Africa156751353757149087622880
21Netherlands1410950169381177664216348
22Canada113177323667101977988327
23Chile113134025277106082645237
24Romania10310722638194477459917
25Iraq98495015026864039105885
26Belgium94999623747804223122026
27Philippines94574516048788322141375
28Sweden90013813788740174146176
29Israel83720363418286732189
30Portugal8312211694678921625059
31Pakistan7614371631666284582276
32Hungary75318825381458212269595
33Bangladesh7232211049762130091424
34Jordan689482830864448636688
35Serbia664972602659460564341
36Switzerland6373041052157015956624
37Austria595540992255746728151
38Japan534052964148305241359
39Lebanon511398695942959874841
40Morocco50594989524921004897
41United Arab Emirates498957155648132616075
42Saudi Arabia40594068343895989508
43Bulgaria3888151541231092262481
44Malaysia377132138635522420522
45Slovakia37606711172255300109595
46Panama36084161883506104043
47Ecuador3605461770330954133302
48Belarus34511024333354857192
49Greece316879954026794739392
50Croatia308200660128778713812
51Azerbaijan301661416926553931953
52Georgia295936394928157410413
53Kazakhstan289720340624809638218
54Bolivia2890661264823819538223
55Tunisia287061982523659340643
56Nepal28590030912755557254
57Palestine280741301724735930365
58Dominican Republic261531342221898839121
59Kuwait258497145624169615345
60Paraguay250165531320588338969
61Moldova24623855912323288319
62Ireland243911483622499514080
63Ethiopia243631339218064559594
64Denmark24337424592316289287
65Lithuania234232377021150318959
66Slovenia232311416721626111883
67Costa Rica228577307119697428532
68Egypt2163341273816347940117
69Guatemala213049724119149214316
70Armenia208818389518901715906
71Honduras200935495776339119639
72Qatar19747638617469822392
73Bosnia and Herzegovina191154793814814635070
74Venezuela183190190516595915326
75Oman181430189016167017870
76Libya172464290815765811898
77Bahrain16511860015367110847
78Uruguay164744190813291729919
79Nigeria16423320611543327840
80Kenya151894250110227847115
81North Macedonia147229447812371019041
82Myanmar (Burma)14264432061319037535
83Albania129694234710217125176
84Algeria11980531608351433131
85Estonia117782110010222614456
86South Korea11464618011044748371
87Latvia11153620561021747306
88Norway1077677098895218106
89Sri Lanka97105620933743111
90Montenegro956951438911193138
91Cuba94571531890734967
92Kyrgyzstan920951555870563484
93Ghana91709771896041334
94Zambia90942123688860846
95China90510463685559315
96Uzbekistan86982638843072037
97Finland842878914600037396
98Mozambique69203798612937112
99El Salvador675572078637871692
100Luxembourg65144786615392819
101Cameroon64809939578216049
102Singapore608513060503318
103Afghanistan580382550522443244
104Cyprus562592913906116907
105Namibia46655604445251526
106Cote d’Ivoire4556027445129157
107Jamaica441367271983223577
108Botswana44075671394933911
109Thailand437421042878714851
110Uganda4137833840898142
111Senegal39821109138539191
112Zimbabwe378591553350311275
113Malawi339591139317741046
114Madagascar32798552260176229
115Sudan317902208255394043
116Malta3002640929003614
117Australia29531910264372184
118Democratic Republic of the Congo28956745258412370
119Maldives2650570236912744
120Angola24389561225971231
121Rwanda23934326224081200
122Mongolia22884491240110434
123Gabon22032136187063190
124Guinea21460138188822440
125Syria212791456149584865
126Cape Verde20627193181912243
127Mayotte19757168296416625
128French Polynesia18696141484213713
129Réunion18425135167941496
130Eswatini184176711771234
131Mauritania1812945317484192
132French Guiana180819599957991
133Tajikistan1330890132180
134Mali1314544174935211
135Burkina Faso1312915412759216
136Somalia1307967054136996
137Haiti1291825111791876
138Andorra1280512312203479
139Guadeloupe12717176224210299
140Togo12553120102302203
141Belize125383181214377
142Curaçao118828992772516
143Guyana11863271101801412
144Hong Kong1169620911270217
145Lesotho1070931550285366
146South Sudan1047311410215144
147Djibouti1046011691721172
148Aruba10324929781451
149Republic of the Congo1008413982081737
150Martinique989064989728
151Papua New Guinea9738898468803
152Bahamas96341948984456
153Suriname95811878829565
154Trinidad and Tobago89641547976834
155Benin7611956728788
156Equatorial Guinea72591066885268
157Cambodia70134525244444
158Nicaragua677818042252373
159Iceland632929620397
160Yemen5858113222612465
161Central African Republic5787755112600
162Gambia57201705190360
163Niger51311904779162
164San Marino5030884746196
165Seychelles4976254501450
166Chad47081694353186
167Saint Lucia440167423896
168Gibraltar429194418116
169Channel Islands405386395611
170Sierra Leone40287928491100
171Comoros3819146359578
172Barbados378144366572
173Guinea-Bissau3712663142504
174Eritrea3491103288193
175Burundi347767732698
176Liechtenstein282356269374
177Vietnam2791352475281
178New Zealand2596262468102
179Monaco240431230469
180Turks and Caicos Islands236917229161
181São Tomé and Príncipe227535221228
182Sint Maarten220527214434
183Bermuda2123181237868
184Liberia204285189958
185St. Vincent & Grenadines1819101677132
186Saint Martin1702121399291
187Isle of Man157729153810
188Caribbean Netherlands154715144884
189Timor-Leste13682695671
190Antigua and Barbuda121731995191
191Mauritius120315934254
192Taiwan107611103431
193Bhutan961188179
194Saint Barthélemy9341462471
195Diamond Princess cruise ship712136990
196Faroe Islands66216601
197Cayman Islands525249924
198Tanzania50921183305
199Brunei221320612
200British Virgin Islands18711824
201Dominica16501596
202Grenada15711542
203New Caledonia12405866
204Fiji722655
205Falkland Islands620557
206Laos580499
207Macau SAR China490481
208Saint Kitts and Nevis440440
209Greenland310310
210Anguilla290254
211Vatican City2701512
212Saint Pierre and Miquelon250241
213Montserrat201190
214Western Sahara10181
215Zaandam cruise ship9270
WORLD 142616937 3041044 121250173 18325720