Countries with fastest growing economies 2022

Coronavirus statistics by countries

As of September 25, 2022 - 18:00 (GMT+3)

Country or TerritoryTotal CasesTotal DeathsTotal RecoveriesActive Cases
1USA978958601081708945300002284152
2India445681145285104399561043994
3France3512568115488734437850532944
4Brazil3467322168583733795688191696
5Germany3295205014945832122600679992
6South Korea246201282821323763821828094
7United Kingdom2362195218991923325583106450
8Italy2228481217686721684946422999
9Japan210238144433120261334718149
10Russia2079292138675719756507649657
11Turkey168737931011391673841734237
12Spain134035021140091320752081973
13Vietnam114723014314610586861842294
14Australia10202907149271013349454486
15Argentina9703938129855955668017403
16Netherlands841545922637835721635606
17Iran7547089144394732398378712
18Mexico70801523300176347799402336
19Indonesia6422529158014624370720808
20Colombia6306552141769613378530998
21Poland62733171174565335948819913
22Taiwan6250051108285456224782999
23Portugal547605924991538346367605
24Ukraine5096397108955495895828484
25Austria507370620712498356569429
26Greece487521533010481100131204
27Malaysia483021436348476858825278
28Thailand46783523272146379407691
29Israel46553641168746344629215
30Chile460351461046452789914569
31Belgium452593132647444512348161
32Canada423346844992411647771999
33Peru4140874216473391001614385
34Czech Republic409045041012402974519693
35Switzerland406762114177400273150713
36South Africa401716310216939092655729
37Philippines393820362790384001435399
38Romania326205366978317242022655
39Denmark3105588702630900628500
40Sweden258337020147254514818075
41Iraq2459249253522433199698
42Serbia234750616940228374846818
43Hungary208275047457200172933564
44Bangladesh202169029353196287229465
45Singapore18895441610181054877386
46Slovakia18415022044818167774277
47Georgia1780691169001637293126498
48New Zealand1769694290917581388647
49Hong Kong1745500101161441619293765
50Jordan17450321411617285452371
51Ireland1662008788516476426481
52Pakistan15723163061215368314873
53Norway1461913406514567611087
54Kazakhstan13931751369013729966489
55Finland12870445928126054220574
56Morocco1264872162781248437157
57Bulgaria12549513769712079589296
58Lithuania12440809315121157223193
59Croatia12290141687712075334604
60Lebanon1214892106701087587116635
61Slovenia11709366809113595228175
62Tunisia114534529246983630132469
63Guatemala11199841975710990881139
64Cuba111112885301102468130
65Bolivia110778222232104886936681
66Costa Rica10728078913860711203183
67United Arab Emirates10255682343100494318282
68Ecuador1002057358879623153855
69Nepal999575120179863351223
70Belarus99403771189855921327
71Panama98581484909750642260
72Uruguay98415274739754551224
73Mongolia98255121799782632109
74Latvia921974598189123724756
75Azerbaijan82082399038095971323
76Saudi Arabia81583993428031353362
77Paraguay71605919583696110366
78Bahrain67828015206738892871
79Sri Lanka67069416754653764176
80Kuwait6585202563655316641
81Dominican Republic6440164384638911721
82Myanmar (Burma)621124194555966585011
83Palestine62054854036087496396
84Estonia600681266752499073024
85Moldova5869661182150414271003
86Cyprus58238111785771194084
87Venezuela5444505814537759877
88Egypt5156452461344218248850
89Libya506955643750049028
90Ethiopia493505757247187914054
91Réunion47171389041857252251
92Honduras45610610992132498312616
93Qatar4462776824391666429
94Armenia44144486794280594706
95Bosnia and Herzegovina398221161193766545448
96Oman39799342603846699064
97North Macedonia3425199527332422570
98Kenya3383895675332613101
99Zambia3334394017329239183
100Albania33195335883263921973
101Botswana3261272787322955385
102Luxembourg28865811232836683867
103Montenegro27928127812754131087
104Algeria270637687918228481474
105Nigeria26518631552581393892
106Zimbabwe2573185599251219500
107China24938952262412162947
108Uzbekistan2441201637241486997
109Mozambique2302192221227882116
110Brunei2262372252221403872
111Martinique2201921042104219046
112Laos2157147587660207296
113Kyrgyzstan20599829911964066601
114Iceland20545421375685129556
115El Salvador201785422917941018146
116Afghanistan198416779617722113399
117Guadeloupe1919979862250188761
118Maldives18500430816368721009
119Trinidad and Tobago18259741951742144188
120Uganda169396362810043165337
121Namibia1692534065164813375
122Ghana1688131459167206148
123Jamaica15159433069873749551
124Cambodia137833305613469879
125Rwanda132491146613095570
126Cameroon12165219351186161101
127Malta114567804113145618
128Angola103131191710115559
129Barbados102383559101491333
130French Guiana939744101125482310
131Democratic Republic of the Congo928521442835047906
132Channel Islands9097320090241532
133Senegal88324196886244112
134Malawi88005268084860465
135Cote d’Ivoire871298238625353
136Suriname8109913854962630088
137French Polynesia765886493350042439
138New Caledonia741393147376956
139Eswatini733791422719507
140Guyana7131212816994685
141Belize687846836804358
142Fiji68234878662901066
143Madagascar6666014106523020
144Sudan632854961572501074
145Mauritania627919946178314
146Cape Verde623594106188861
147Bhutan617302161564145
148Syria5726531635403072
149Burundi500263849457531
150Gabon486913064829293
151Seychelles4635816945977212
152Andorra461471554593854
153Curaçao4512728244720125
154Papua New Guinea4495966443982313
155Aruba4291422742438249
156Mauritius40461102438786651
157Mayotte40243187296437092
158Tanzania3934184518338313
159Togo3892528438389252
160Isle of Man380081162679411098
161Guinea3765244936880323
162Bahamas3726783336070364
163Faroe Islands3465828769326937
164Lesotho34490706259807804
165Haiti33733857313071569
166Mali3260174131448412
167Cayman Islands3054531855321961
168Saint Lucia2889439128369134
169Benin2763816327322153
170Somalia2720713521318212673
171Republic of the Congo2483738624006445
172Timor-Leste232391382306734
173Burkina Faso2112838720632109
174San Marino206461182043098
175Gibraltar20092108165793405
176Grenada195362371924851
177Liechtenstein194908619285119
178Nicaragua18491225422514041
179Bermuda181221481792252
180South Sudan1782313817335350
181Tajikistan1778612517264397
182Equatorial Guinea1700918316689137
183Djibouti156901891542774
184Central African Republic1490411314520271
185Dominica148526814554230
186Monaco14554631443457
187Gambia1250837212028108
188Greenland119712127619189
189Saint Martin1194163139910479
190Yemen1193521579124654
191Caribbean Netherlands112003610476688
192Sint Maarten1085987107684
193Eritrea10168103100587
194Niger99313128890729
195Antigua and Barbuda9008145883033
196Guinea-Bissau87961758301320
197Comoros847116183055
198Liberia7961294763631
199Sierra Leone775112643933232
200Chad757319348742506
201British Virgin Islands73056426494592
202St. Vincent & Grenadines71121156641356
203Saint Kitts and Nevis654146648213
204Turks and Caicos Islands638036632123
205São Tomé and Príncipe620977611715
206Saint Barthélemy526364624795
207Anguilla38581238460
208Saint Pierre and Miquelon318812449738
209Falkland Islands1886018860
210Montserrat13928131569
211Macau SAR China79367870
212Diamond Princess cruise ship712136990
213Vatican City290290
214Western Sahara10190
215Zaandam cruise ship9270
WORLD 615268526 6539822 595209067 13519637